throbber
[…] `confined to the rendition of money judgments in suits brought for that relief against the United
`States, .
`.
`. and if the relief sought is against others than the United States, the suit as to them
`must be ignored as beyond the jurisdiction of the court.” United States V. Sherwood, 312 US.
`584, 588 (1941). Accordingly, plaintiff’s claims against all parties except the United States must
`be dismissed for lack of jurisdiction.
`
`Second, the court lacks jurisdiction to consider claims arising from a treaty unless
`otherwise provided by a federal statute. E 28 U.S.C. § 1502 (“Except as otherwise provided by
`Act of Congress, the United States Court of Federal Claims shall not have jurisdiction of any
`claim against the United States growing out of or dependent upon any treaty entered into with
`foreign nations”). Plaintiff has not identified, and the court could not locate, any federal statute
`granting the Court of Federal Claims jurisdiction to entertain claims arising from the extradition
`treaty between the United States and India.5 Thus, all such claims must be dismissed.
`